Is Dove Nourishing Care & Oil Nourishing Body Wash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- butylene glycol
- glycerin
- stearic acid
- lauric acid
butylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Lauric Acid, Sodium Lauroyl Glycinate, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Parfum, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, DMDM Hydantoin, Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid, Stearic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Isethionate, Palmitic Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, Butylene Glycol, Capric Acid, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool
Check Dove Nourishing Care & Oil Nourishing Body Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Nourishing Care & Oil Nourishing Body Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove Nourishing Care & Oil Nourishing Body Wash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


