Is DOVE PROMISES Candy Milk Chocolate Share Bag - 15.8 Oz Vegan?

Description
Individually wrapped chocolate pieces deliver a smooth, creamy flavor with a soft, melt-in-the-mouth texture. Commonly used for sharing at parties, office treats, candy dishes or gift bags, reviewers praise flavor and wrapper messages but note occasional broken pieces, packaging inconsistencies, and occasional delivery delays reported online.
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milk fat
- skim milk chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Individually wrapped chocolate pieces deliver a smooth, creamy flavor with a soft, melt-in-the-mouth texture. Commonly used for sharing at parties, office treats, candy dishes or gift bags, reviewers praise flavor and wrapper messages but note occasional broken pieces, packaging inconsistencies, and occasional delivery delays reported online.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor)
Check DOVE PROMISES Candy Milk Chocolate Share Bag - 15.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOVE PROMISES Candy Milk Chocolate Share Bag - 15.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
DOVE PROMISES Candy Milk Chocolate Share Bag - 15.8 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


