Is Dove Promises, Peanut Butter And Dark Chocolate Candy, 7.61 Oz. Soy Free?

Description
Dove Promises Peanut Butter and Dark Chocolate Candy is a delectable treat made with smooth peanut butter and high-quality cacao. The combination of peanut butter and cacao creates a delicious flavor that people love. These peanut butter cups are perfect for sharing with friends, family, coworkers, or party guests. With their great taste, they are sure to be enjoyed by all. The candy is available in a 7.61 oz package, providing plenty of treats to satisfy your sweet tooth.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dove Promises Peanut Butter and Dark Chocolate Candy is a delectable treat made with smooth peanut butter and high-quality cacao. The combination of peanut butter and cacao creates a delicious flavor that people love. These peanut butter cups are perfect for sharing with friends, family, coworkers, or party guests. With their great taste, they are sure to be enjoyed by all. The candy is available in a 7.61 oz package, providing plenty of treats to satisfy your sweet tooth.
Ingredients
sweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate, chocolate processed with alkali, cocoa butter, milkfat, skim milk, lactose, soy lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, artificial and natural flavors), peanut butter creme (peanut butter (peanuts, palm oil), hydrogenated palm kernel oil, sugar, partially defatted peanut flour, salt, corn syrup, tbhq to maintain freshness)
Check Dove Promises, Peanut Butter And Dark Chocolate Candy, 7.61 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Promises, Peanut Butter And Dark Chocolate Candy, 7.61 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
Dove Promises, Peanut Butter And Dark Chocolate Candy, 7.61 Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


