Is Dove Promises, Peanut Butter And Dark Chocolate Candy, 7.61 Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Dove Promises Peanut Butter and Dark Chocolate Candy is a delectable treat made with smooth peanut butter and high-quality cacao. The combination of peanut butter and cacao creates a delicious flavor that people love. These peanut butter cups are perfect for sharing with friends, family, coworkers, or party guests. With their great taste, they are sure to be enjoyed by all. The candy is available in a 7.61 oz package, providing plenty of treats to satisfy your sweet tooth.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- artificial and natural flavors
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dove Promises Peanut Butter and Dark Chocolate Candy is a delectable treat made with smooth peanut butter and high-quality cacao. The combination of peanut butter and cacao creates a delicious flavor that people love. These peanut butter cups are perfect for sharing with friends, family, coworkers, or party guests. With their great taste, they are sure to be enjoyed by all. The candy is available in a 7.61 oz package, providing plenty of treats to satisfy your sweet tooth.
Ingredients
sweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate, chocolate processed with alkali, cocoa butter, milkfat, skim milk, lactose, soy lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, artificial and natural flavors), peanut butter creme (peanut butter (peanuts, palm oil), hydrogenated palm kernel oil, sugar, partially defatted peanut flour, salt, corn syrup, tbhq to maintain freshness)
Check Dove Promises, Peanut Butter And Dark Chocolate Candy, 7.61 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Promises, Peanut Butter And Dark Chocolate Candy, 7.61 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
Dove Promises, Peanut Butter And Dark Chocolate Candy, 7.61 Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


