Is Dove shampoo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lysine hydrochloride
- glycerin
- peg-45m
- glycol distearate
lysine hydrochloride
Dietitian noteLysine can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Dimethiconol And Trideceth-10 And Tea-dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Perfume, Glycol Distearate, Glycerin, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Mica And Titanium Dioxide, Cocamide Mea, Disodium Edta, Citric Acid, Peg-45m, Dmdm Hydantoin, Climbazole, Lysine Hydrochloride, Zinc Gluconate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Methylchloroisothiazolinone And Methylisothiazolinone, Alpha-isomethyl Ionone, Citronellol, Coumarin, Geraniol, Linalool, Ci 15985, Ci 19140, Shampoo, Made In India, Mktd, By Hindustan Unilever Ltd, (Hul), Doveis A Registered Trademark, Hul 2018, Mfg,by Yodeva Plastics (P), Ltd, Epip, Phasei, Plotno,8l Thana Dad Ichal Pradesh
Check Dove shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


