Is DOVE Valentine's Day Dark Chocolate Truffles, 6-oz. Tin, Great as a Chocolate Gift Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
- sweet chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavors), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil
Check DOVE Valentine's Day Dark Chocolate Truffles, 6-oz. Tin, Great as a Chocolate Gift against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOVE Valentine's Day Dark Chocolate Truffles, 6-oz. Tin, Great as a Chocolate Gift in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DOVE Valentine's Day Dark Chocolate Truffles, 6-oz. Tin, Great as a Chocolate Gift is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


