Is dove Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • salon study with 40 women with dry fine hair
  • 90%d weightlessly hydrates & restores softness women experienced touchably soft hair &quot
  • elasticity to hair from root-to-tip
  • dipropylene glycol
  • lactic acid
  • behentrimonia acetyl palmitate

salon study with 40 women with dry fine hair

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

exfoliate 2 cleanse 3 moisturize densify hydrating conditioner and elasticity to hair from root-to-tip. 90%d weightlessly hydrates & restores softness women experienced touchably soft hair "salon study with 40 women with dry fine hair, 2023 directions: apply after shampooing from mid-lengths to massage, leave on for 1 minute and rinse ents: water (aqua), cetearyl alcohol, stearamidopropyl dimeth nate tocopheryl acetate, dimethicone, behentrimonia acetyl palmitate, niacinamide, hydrolyzed yeast pr nate sodium gluconate, amodimethicone, disodium l ance parfum), lactic acid, dipropylene glycol, citric ac 7 propylheptylether, cetrimonium chloride hetla linalool 2 global animal peta approved vegan polig

Check dove against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky