Is Dovido Multi Furito Black Berry & Strawberry Flavoured Sultanas Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Seeds (raisins (sunflower Oil, 0.2% Natural Blackberry Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring, Colour (e163), Vegetable Oil (palm, Shea), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Colour (e120), Natural Blackberry Flavouring, Natural Strawberry Flavouring, Natural Raspberry Flavouring, Natural Blueberry Flavouring, Natural Blackcurrant Flavouring, Natural Elderberry Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Natural Colouring (anthocyanins))
Check Dovido Multi Furito Black Berry & Strawberry Flavoured Sultanas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dovido Multi Furito Black Berry & Strawberry Flavoured Sultanas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Trader Joe's Gone Berry Crazy! Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry Pieces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
Natures Path, Toaster Pastries Frosted Berry Strawberry Organic 6 Count, 11 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Bag, Packaging Not Specified


