Is Dr. Berg Veggie Solution Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- chic rich in highy compa excele amino acid blendt chlorophyll polyphenols lutein 5
- vitamin b2
- vitamin e riboflavin
- threonine
- +2 more
chic rich in highy compa excele amino acid blendt chlorophyll polyphenols lutein 5
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
lentein@complete (water lentil proteio powder), histidine, isoleucine, leucine, lysine, methionine, phenytalanine, proline, percent daily values are based on a 2000 calorie diet, serine, threonine, tryptophan, tyrosine, valine 2 scoop amount per serving % dv water le calories total fat saturated fat polyunsaturated fat total carbohydrate dietary fiber protein vitamin a (100% beta carotene) vitamin e riboflavin (vitamin b2) niacin (vitamin b3) vitamin b6 folate calcium tron phosphorus magnesium sodium 42 <1g <1 g 1g 7g 3 g 3 g 4215 iu 0,9 iu 0,05 mg 0,04 mg 0,021 mg 17 mcg 77mg 6 mg 38 mg 25 mg 15 mg <1% <1% <1% 3% 10% thus com higher w (45% cu ** 84% 3% 3% <1% 1% <1% 8% 38% 4% 6% high in superge and chic rich in highy compa excele amino acid blendt chlorophyll polyphenols lutein 5,8g 45 mg 24 mg gae 5 mg ** rich i ** and d one ** ** omes " percent daily values are based on a 2000 calorie diet, daily value not established, non hea sus
Check Dr. Berg Veggie Solution against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Berg Veggie Solution in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Dr. Praeger's? Purely Sensible Foods® California Veggie Burgers
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
About this product
Supplement · Powder


