Is Dr. Bronners Coconut Oil Virgin Magic All-One! Fresh-Pressed - 14 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- expeller pressed unrefined non-hydrogenated white kernel virgin coconut oil
expeller pressed unrefined non-hydrogenated white kernel virgin coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Unrefined Non-hydrogenated White Kernel Virgin Coconut Oil
Check Dr. Bronners Coconut Oil Virgin Magic All-One! Fresh-Pressed - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Bronners Coconut Oil Virgin Magic All-One! Fresh-Pressed - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Melt Buttery Spread Organic Virgin Coconut Oil - 13 Oz
ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL
AVOCADO-LICIOUS WITH COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN AVOCADO OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT ORGANIC POPCORN, AVOCADO-LICIOUS
Great Value Organic Unrefined Virgin Coconut Oil, 14 fl oz
Great Value Organic Unrefined Virgin Coconut Oil, 29 fl oz
Where to buy
Dr. Bronners Coconut Oil Virgin Magic All-One! Fresh-Pressed - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle


