Is Dr. Bronners Coconut Oil Virgin Magic All-One! Fresh-Pressed - 30 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic unrefined whole kernel virgin coconut oil certified fair trade ingredient
organic unrefined whole kernel virgin coconut oil certified fair trade ingredient
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Unrefined Whole Kernel Virgin Coconut Oil Certified Fair Trade Ingredient
Check Dr. Bronners Coconut Oil Virgin Magic All-One! Fresh-Pressed - 30 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Bronners Coconut Oil Virgin Magic All-One! Fresh-Pressed - 30 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Bronners Coconut Oil Virgin Magic All-One! Fresh-Pressed - 30 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Oil · Liquid


