Is Dr. Bronner's Hand & Body Organic Lotion Lavender Coconut -- 8 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Organic Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Organic Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Organic Ethyl Alcohol, Organic Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Organic Cannabis Sativa (Hemp), Organic Quillaja Saponaria Extract, Organic Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Oil Xanthan Gum, Tocopherol Certified Fair Trade

Check Dr. Bronner's Hand & Body Organic Lotion Lavender Coconut -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Bronner's Hand & Body Organic Lotion Lavender Coconut -- 8 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostThrive MarketNational Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Texture
CreamySmooth