Is Dr. Bronner's Lavender Organic Multi-Purpose Pump Liquid Soap Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • saponified coconut oil

saponified coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucrose (Cane Sugar*‡), Vitis Vinifera Juice (White Grape Juice*), Potassium Cocoate (Saponified Coconut Oil*‡), Potassium Palm Kernelate (Saponified Palm Kernel Oil*‡), Potassium Olivate (Saponified Olive Oil*‡), Potassium Hempseedate (Saponified Hemp Oil*), Potassium Jojobate (Saponified Jojoba Oil*), Lavandula Angustifolia Oil (Lavender Oil*), Glycerin*, Acacia Concinna Fruit Powder (Shikakai Powder*), Citric Acid, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil (Sunflower Oil), Geraniol**, Limonene**, Linalool**, * Certified Organic Ingredients/ ‡Certified Fair Trade Ingredients, ** From Pure Essential Oils

Check Dr. Bronner's Lavender Organic Multi-Purpose Pump Liquid Soap against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Bronner's Lavender Organic Multi-Purpose Pump Liquid Soap is available at 3 retailers

Thrive MarketOcadoCruelty Free Shop

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySilky