Is Dr. Bronner's Magic Soaps All-One Hemp Pure-Castile Soap Lavender -- 5 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Oil (Certified Fair Trade Ingredients), Organic Palm Oil (Certified Fair Trade Ingredients), Sodium Hydroxide (None Remains After Saponifying Oil Into Soap & Glycerin), Water, Organic Olive Oil (Certified Fair Trade Ingredients), Lavandin Extract, Organic Hemp Oil, Organic Jojoba Oil, Lavender Extract, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Tocopherol.

Check Dr. Bronner's Magic Soaps All-One Hemp Pure-Castile Soap Lavender -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Bronner's Magic Soaps All-One Hemp Pure-Castile Soap Lavender -- 5 oz is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BVitacostCentral MarketThrive MarketLoblawsNational Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Tree Nut Free? Dr. Bronner's Magic Soaps All-One Hemp Pure-Castile Soap Lavender -- 5 oz | Spoonful