Is Dr. Bronner's Tea Tree Organic Multi-Purpose Pure-Castile Liquid Soap Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Coconut Oil*, Potassium Hydroxide**, Organic Palm Kernel Oil*, Organic Olive Oil*, Tea Tree Extract, Organic Hemp Oil, Organic Jojoba Oil, Citric Acid, Tocopherol *Certified Fair Trade Ingredients**None remains after saponifying oils into soap & glycerin
Check Dr. Bronner's Tea Tree Organic Multi-Purpose Pure-Castile Liquid Soap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Bronner's Tea Tree Organic Multi-Purpose Pure-Castile Liquid Soap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Dr. Bronner's Tea Tree Organic Multi-Purpose Pure-Castile Liquid Soap is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


