Is Dr Hops Love Crush Kombucha Rose, Love Crush Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC LIVING KOMBUCHA, (WATER, ORGANIC FAIR-TRADE CANE SUGAR & SUCANAT, ORGANIC KOMBUCHA CULTURE, ORGANIC FAIR-TRADE YERBA MATE & GREEN & BLACK TEA), ORGANIC GRAPES, NELSON SAUVIN HOPS, ORGANIC HIBISCUS FLOWER, ORGANIC ORANGE PEEL, BREWER'S YEAST, FERMENTED CITRIC AND LACTIC ACID (TO PROTECT SUGAR WHILE SWEETENING.)

Check Dr Hops Love Crush Kombucha Rose, Love Crush against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FloralFruityCitrusSour
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking