Is Dr. Jen's Ultimate Protein Bar (Mint Chocolate Brownie) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- dairy protein crisps
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- grass fed whey concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Grass Fed Whey Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Chicory Root Fiber, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Cacao Chocolate Chips (Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla), Organic Dates, Sunflower Oil, Dairy Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour), Organic Cocoa, Organic Almond Butter, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia, Peppermint Oil, Organic Kale, Organic Spinach, Organic Coconut Oil
Check Dr. Jen's Ultimate Protein Bar (Mint Chocolate Brownie) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Jen's Ultimate Protein Bar (Mint Chocolate Brownie) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Where to buy
Dr. Jen's Ultimate Protein Bar (Mint Chocolate Brownie) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


