Is Dr. Kellyann Bone Broth Roasted Chicken Vegetarian?

Description
Savory roasted chicken bone broth delivers pronounced oven roasted poultry flavor with a smooth, slightly gelatinous mouthfeel; reviewers note deep umami, convenient ready to use format, and suitability for sipping, soups, sauces, and rice dishes. Common comments mention robust taste, occasional saltiness, variable thickness, and generally consistent convenience for cooking.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken bone broth
- natural flavor
- vitamin a
- calcium
- vitamin d
chicken bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory roasted chicken bone broth delivers pronounced oven roasted poultry flavor with a smooth, slightly gelatinous mouthfeel; reviewers note deep umami, convenient ready to use format, and suitability for sipping, soups, sauces, and rice dishes. Common comments mention robust taste, occasional saltiness, variable thickness, and generally consistent convenience for cooking.
Ingredients
Vitamin D, Vitamin A, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Water, Chicken Bone Broth, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Broth (Carrot, Celery, Onion, Garlic), Parsley Seed Extract, Bay Extract.
Check Dr. Kellyann Bone Broth Roasted Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Kellyann Bone Broth Roasted Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Soup · Liquid


