Is Dr kellyann Butternut Squash Savory Bone Broth Soup Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken bone broth
- collagen
chicken bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth, Butternut Squash, Water, Carrots, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Milk, Collagen, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Ginger, Sea Salt, Black Pepper
Check Dr kellyann Butternut Squash Savory Bone Broth Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr kellyann Butternut Squash Savory Bone Broth Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


