Is Dr. Mercola Organic Collagen From Grass Fed Beef Bone Broth -- 270 Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • tapioca dextrose

tapioca dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Dextrose, Gum Acacia, Carnauba Wax, Coating (Tapioca Maltodextrin, Sunflower Lecithin, Palm (Fruit) Oil, Guar Gum), Certified Organic

Check Dr. Mercola Organic Collagen From Grass Fed Beef Bone Broth -- 270 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Mercola Organic Collagen From Grass Fed Beef Bone Broth -- 270 Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The Go