Is Dr. Oetker 11 Chocolate Flavour Unicorns & Rainbows Cake Decorations Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • belgian white chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Belgian White Chocolate (99%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Flavouring), Colours (Carmine, Curcumin, Brilliant Blue FCF)

Check Dr. Oetker 11 Chocolate Flavour Unicorns & Rainbows Cake Decorations against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Oetker 11 Chocolate Flavour Unicorns & Rainbows Cake Decorations is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping