Is Dr. Oetker Chocolate Chunks Created For Bakers White Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea, Mango Kernel), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin). Contains Milk and Soya.
Check Dr. Oetker Chocolate Chunks Created For Bakers White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Chocolate Chunks Created For Bakers White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Piece


