Is Dr. Oetker Classic Creme Brulee Dessert Mix, 3.7 oz (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Cornstarch, Brown Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Egg Yolk, Cream Preparation (Cream, Whey, Sodium Caseinate, Soya Lecithin, Bha), Carrageenan, Skim Milk Powder (Non Fat Dry Milk), Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Beta Carotene Color
Check Dr. Oetker Classic Creme Brulee Dessert Mix, 3.7 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Classic Creme Brulee Dessert Mix, 3.7 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
McCormick Classic Taco Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1 oz
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
McCormick Classic Fajitas Seasoning Mix Packet, 1.12 oz
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Classic Creme Brulee Dessert Mix, 3.7 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


