Is Dr Oetker Dr. Oetker Mousse Supreme Premium Mix- Milk Chocolate Vegan?

Description
Dr. Oetker's Milk Chocolate Mousse is a decadent and delicious dessert made with milk. It is a versatile chocolate mousse that is hard to resist and perfect for making ahead desserts. Each box weighs 3.1 ounces and contains twelve boxes, totaling 37.2 ounces of chocolate. People love this mousse and find it quick and easy to make. They also appreciate its low calorie content and enjoy it with or without eggs. Overall, Dr. Oetker's Milk Chocolate Mousse is a delightful treat that satisfies chocolate cravings with its rich and creamy texture.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- gelatin
- sodium caseinate
- lactylic esters of fatty acids
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dr. Oetker's Milk Chocolate Mousse is a decadent and delicious dessert made with milk. It is a versatile chocolate mousse that is hard to resist and perfect for making ahead desserts. Each box weighs 3.1 ounces and contains twelve boxes, totaling 37.2 ounces of chocolate. People love this mousse and find it quick and easy to make. They also appreciate its low calorie content and enjoy it with or without eggs. Overall, Dr. Oetker's Milk Chocolate Mousse is a delightful treat that satisfies chocolate cravings with its rich and creamy texture.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup Solids, Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Modified Palm Oil, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Carrageenan, Tocopherol, Datem, Dipotassium Phosphate, Lactylic Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono And Diglycerides, Disodium Phosphate, Tetra Sodium Pyrophosphate, Artificial, Flavor, Salt
Check Dr Oetker Dr. Oetker Mousse Supreme Premium Mix- Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Oetker Dr. Oetker Mousse Supreme Premium Mix- Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Dr Oetker Dr. Oetker Mousse Supreme Premium Mix- Milk Chocolate is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


