Is Dr. Oetker Easy Swirl Cupcake Icing Chocolate 180G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed And Palm), Water, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Maltodextrin, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Emulsifier: Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Flavouring, : Potassium Sorbate, Propellent Gas: Nitrogen
Check Dr. Oetker Easy Swirl Cupcake Icing Chocolate 180G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Easy Swirl Cupcake Icing Chocolate 180G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Lucky Spoon Cupcake With Van Buttercr Chocolate - 8 Oz
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Easy Swirl Cupcake Icing Chocolate 180G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


