Is Dr. Oetker Easy Swirl Cupcake Icing Chocolate 180G Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed And Palm), Water, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Maltodextrin, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Emulsifier: Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Flavouring, : Potassium Sorbate, Propellent Gas: Nitrogen
Check Dr. Oetker Easy Swirl Cupcake Icing Chocolate 180G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Easy Swirl Cupcake Icing Chocolate 180G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Lucky Spoon Cupcake With Van Buttercr Chocolate - 8 Oz
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Easy Swirl Cupcake Icing Chocolate 180G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


