Is Dr. Oetker Papa Giuseppis Rising Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza 470g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- barley malt extract
- barley
- flavour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Tomato Puree, Mozzarella Cheese, Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Starter Cultures, Water, Fermented Pepperoni - Heat Treated, Pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Herb Extract (Rosemary Extract), Spice Extracts (Pepper Extract, Paprika Extract), Antioxidants , (Sodium Nitrite), Starter Cultures), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Yeast, Sugar, Thickeners (Modified Potato Starch, Guar Gum), Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier (472E), Acidity Regulators (Calcium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates, Ascorbic Acid), Garlic, Herbs And Spices, Flavour, Vitamins (Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)), Mineral (Iron), View More
Check Dr. Oetker Papa Giuseppis Rising Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza 470g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Papa Giuseppis Rising Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza 470g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
SUPREME MEATLESS PEPPERONI & SAUSAGE HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST VEGAN PIZZA
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Papa Giuseppis Rising Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza 470g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


