Is Dr. Oetker Pastel Decorating Writing Icing 4 x 17g (68g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- polyoxyethylene sorbitan monostearate
- carmine
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, Emulsifiers (Citric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyoxyethylene Sorbitan Monostearate), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Salt, Colours (Lutein, Carotenes, Carmine, Brilliant Blue FCF), Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-rich Extract), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Dr. Oetker Pastel Decorating Writing Icing 4 x 17g (68g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Pastel Decorating Writing Icing 4 x 17g (68g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Bottle


