Is Dr. Oetker Professional Scotbloc Plain Chocolate Flavoured Drops 3kg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey powder
- natural flavouring
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- b1
- calcium
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Wheat Flour (With Calcium, Iron, Thiamin (B1), Niacin (B3)), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavouring
Check Dr. Oetker Professional Scotbloc Plain Chocolate Flavoured Drops 3kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Professional Scotbloc Plain Chocolate Flavoured Drops 3kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Chip Flavoured
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
Truvani Certified Organic Plant Based Protein Chocolate Flavoured
Peppermint Flavoured Chocolate Bar, Aero
Muscle Milk PRO33 High-Quality Protein Chocolate Flavoured Milk
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Professional Scotbloc Plain Chocolate Flavoured Drops 3kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


