Is Dr. Oetker Professional Scotbloc Plain Chocolate Flavoured Drops 3kg Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
- b1
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- calcium
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Wheat Flour (With Calcium, Iron, Thiamin (B1), Niacin (B3)), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavouring
Check Dr. Oetker Professional Scotbloc Plain Chocolate Flavoured Drops 3kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Professional Scotbloc Plain Chocolate Flavoured Drops 3kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Chip Flavoured
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
Truvani Certified Organic Plant Based Protein Chocolate Flavoured
Peppermint Flavoured Chocolate Bar, Aero
Muscle Milk PRO33 High-Quality Protein Chocolate Flavoured Milk
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Professional Scotbloc Plain Chocolate Flavoured Drops 3kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


