Is Dr. Oetker Ristorante Vegan Pepperoni Salame Pizza 295g Gluten Free?

Description
Frozen thin-crust pizza offers a smoky, mildly spiced sliced topping with a chewy, slightly crisp bite; toppings melt evenly and crust toasts thin and crisp. Commonly baked from frozen for quick meals, reviewers note authentic savory flavor, easy preparation, and occasional comments about topping texture and intensity with variability reported.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- flaxseed flour
- flavouring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen thin-crust pizza offers a smoky, mildly spiced sliced topping with a chewy, slightly crisp bite; toppings melt evenly and crust toasts thin and crisp. Commonly baked from frozen for quick meals, reviewers note authentic savory flavor, easy preparation, and occasional comments about topping texture and intensity with variability reported.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Tomato Puree, Dairy Free Mozzarella Alternative (13%) (Water, Modified Potato Starch, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Sea Salt, Colour (Carotenes), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Vegan Sausage Style Salami (11%) (Water, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Pea Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Sugar, Dextrose, White Vinegar, Lemon Juice Solids, Thickeners (Carrageenan, Konjac, Methyl Cellulose, Calcium Sulphate), Corn Starch, Flaxseed Flour, Salt, Colouring Foods (Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Fenugreek Extract, Bell Pepper Juice Concentrate), Spices, Flavouring), Water, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Yeast, Salt, Sugar, Oregano, Basil, Paprika, Pepper, Parsley
Check Dr. Oetker Ristorante Vegan Pepperoni Salame Pizza 295g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Ristorante Vegan Pepperoni Salame Pizza 295g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Caulipower All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Cauliflower Pizza, 12 Oz
HORMEL, Beef - Pork Pepperoni, Pizza Topping, Gluten Free, Original, 3.5oz Plastic Package Pouch in Box
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Ristorante Vegan Pepperoni Salame Pizza 295g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


