Is Dr Pepper And Cream Soda Zero Sugar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A fizzy soft drink combining cola-cherry notes with prominent vanilla cream tones, offering a smooth, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled for casual sipping, mixed in cocktails, or used in ice-cream floats. Customer comments note pleasing vanilla character and carbonation, while some report a slightly artificial aftertaste or overly sweet impression.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water And Less Than 2% Of: Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Phosphoric Acid, Caffeine, Sodium Phosphate. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Dr Pepper And Cream Soda Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go