Is Dr Pepper Blackberry Zero Sugar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water And Less Than 2% Of: Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Phosphoric Acid, Caffeine, Sodium Phosphate. Phenyketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.

Check Dr Pepper Blackberry Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
4.0(1 review)

Limited time flavor

I love the regular blackberry Dr Pepper and decided to go the zero sugar free route. Definitely a big difference. It still tastes good though. The after taste is like all other diet sodas that you have to get accustomed to. Not sure I will buy it again. I like the strawberries and cream better if I have to do zero sugar.

VitalEatsLV
VitalEatsLV•Jun 5, 2025

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go