Is Dr Pepper Cream Swirl PM 85p 330ml Can Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Colour (E 150d), Flavourings including Caffeine, Acids (Phosphoric Acid, Lactic Acid), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check Dr Pepper Cream Swirl PM 85p 330ml Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Pepper Cream Swirl PM 85p 330ml Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Thai Kitchen Non-GMO Gluten Free Gluten Free Unsweetened Coconut Cream, 13.66 fl oz Can
General Mills Betty Crocker Whipped Cake Frosting Butter Cream 12oz Can
Libby's® Cream Style Sweet Corn 14.75 oz. Can
About this product
Soda · Can


