Is Dr Pepper Cream Swirl PM 85p 330ml Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Colour (E 150d), Flavourings including Caffeine, Acids (Phosphoric Acid, Lactic Acid), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check Dr Pepper Cream Swirl PM 85p 330ml Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Pepper Cream Swirl PM 85p 330ml Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Thai Kitchen Non-GMO Gluten Free Gluten Free Unsweetened Coconut Cream, 13.66 fl oz Can
General Mills Betty Crocker Whipped Cake Frosting Butter Cream 12oz Can
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
About this product
Soda · Can


