Is Dr Praegers Oatmeal Dippin' Sticks, Gluten Free, Oaties, Blueb Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole grain rolled oats, water, quinoa, apples, expeller pressed canola oil, blueberries, maple syrup, dried blueberries (sugar, blueberries, sunflower oil), oat fiber, amaranth flour, teff flour, flaxseed meal, vanilla extract, cinnamon, milled chia seed, sea salt

Check Dr Praegers Oatmeal Dippin' Sticks, Gluten Free, Oaties, Blueb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Dr Praegers Oatmeal Dippin' Sticks, Gluten Free, Oaties, Blueb is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cracker · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBreakfastOn The Go