Is Dr Praegers Oatmeal Dippin' Sticks, Gluten Free, Oaties, Blueb Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole grain rolled oats, water, quinoa, apples, expeller pressed canola oil, blueberries, maple syrup, dried blueberries (sugar, blueberries, sunflower oil), oat fiber, amaranth flour, teff flour, flaxseed meal, vanilla extract, cinnamon, milled chia seed, sea salt

Check Dr Praegers Oatmeal Dippin' Sticks, Gluten Free, Oaties, Blueb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Dr Praegers Oatmeal Dippin' Sticks, Gluten Free, Oaties, Blueb is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cracker · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBreakfastOn The Go