Is Dr. smoothie 100% Crushed Four Berry Blend 1.36ml Vegetarian?

Ingredients
FRUIT (RASPBERRY PUREE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, BLACKBERRY PUREE, BLADGEN BLUEBERRY PUREE), PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, FILTERE7 M 3. BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR.
Check Dr. smoothie 100% Crushed Four Berry Blend 1.36ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. smoothie 100% Crushed Four Berry Blend 1.36ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
ParmCrisps Four Cheese Blend Oven-Baked 100% Cheese Crisps, 1.75 oz
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


