Is Dr. Smoothie Refreshers Wildberry Hibiscus Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, white grape juice from concentrate, cane sugar, green coffee bean extract, citric acid, natural flavors, ascorbic acid, stevia, erythritol, fruit and vegetables juice (for color).
Check Dr. Smoothie Refreshers Wildberry Hibiscus Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Smoothie Refreshers Wildberry Hibiscus Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


