Is Dr Teal's Sleep Bath with Melatonin & Essential Oils Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- prolonged exposure may cause irritation to skin
- tocopheryl acetate
- peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone
- peg-4 rapeseedamide
prolonged exposure may cause irritation to skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua, Eau), Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Magnesium Sulfate (Epsom Salt), Fragrance (Parfum), Ormenis Multicaulis Extract Oil, Pogostemon Cablin Oil (Patchouli), PEG-4 Rapeseedamide, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Disodium EDTA, Melatonin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Decolorized), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone, Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid.
Check Dr Teal's Sleep Bath with Melatonin & Essential Oils against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Teal's Sleep Bath with Melatonin & Essential Oils in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Zarbee's Naturals Children's Sleep With Melatonin Natural Berry Flavor Gummies
MONGOLIAN COTTONSEED & SESAME OILS INFUSED WITH CHILES, GARLIC, ONION & GINGER FIRE OIL, MONGOLIAN
Essential Everyday Cocoa Mix Hot Milk Chocolate With Mini Marshmallows - 10-1 Oz
Spring Valley Fast-Dissolve Melatonin Sleep Support
Dr Teal's Soaking Solution, Pure Epsom Salt, Soothe & Sleep with Lavender
Where to buy
Dr Teal's Sleep Bath with Melatonin & Essential Oils is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


