Is Natrol Melatonin 10mg with 5mg per gummy Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Melatonin 5mg ** 10mg ** OTHER INGREDIENTS: Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Water, Contains 2 percent or less of (Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Coconut Oil, Fruit and Vegetable Juice [color], Natural Flavors, Pectin, Sodium Citrate).
Check Natrol Melatonin 10mg with 5mg per gummy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natrol Melatonin 10mg with 5mg per gummy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
SPAM With Real HORMEL Bacon, 7 G Protein per Serving, 12 oz Aluminum Can
Natrol Melatonin Sleep Extra Strength Dietary Supplement
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread with Honey, 6 g Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
About this product
Supplement · Tablet, Pill, Gummy, Caplet


