Is Dragees Pecou, Thin Shelled French Almond Dragees - Green (1 Lbs) Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugar, Natural Vanilla, Thickener: Arabic Gum, Coloring: Fdc Yellow 5 And Fdc Blue 1
Check Dragees Pecou, Thin Shelled French Almond Dragees - Green (1 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dragees Pecou, Thin Shelled French Almond Dragees - Green (1 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dragees Pecou, Thin Shelled French Almond Dragees - Green (1 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingBaking


