Is Dream Blends - Almond, Cashew And Hazelnut Original Unsweetened Non Dairy Beverage Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • hazelnuts
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut Base (Water, Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts), Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin, Carob Bean Gum, Vitamins And Minerals (Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ergocalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Riboflavin, Zinc Sulphate), Contains Almonds, Cashews And Hazelnuts, May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check Dream Blends - Almond, Cashew And Hazelnut Original Unsweetened Non Dairy Beverage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dream Blends - Almond, Cashew And Hazelnut Original Unsweetened Non Dairy Beverage is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsWalmart Ca

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepBreakfast