Is Dream LITE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Refined Wheat Flour, Edible Vegetable Oils (Palmi, Sugar, Raising Agents (Ins 503, Ins 500Ti), Liquid Glucose, Edible Common Salt, Besan, Invert Syrup, Malt Extract, Milk Solids, Dehydrated & Powdered Vegetables Cabbage, Carrot & Coriander Leaves), Permitted Emulsifiers Ins 322 Ins 471 , Spices & Condiments Ajowan, Green Chilli 0,12%, Lmprove R Ins 1101 1 Contains Permitted Synthetic Food Colours Ins 102, Ins 124) And Added Flavours (Nature Identical Flavouring Substance Mixed Spice & Artificial Flavouring Substance, Butter
Check Dream LITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dream LITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


