Is Dream LITE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- refined wheat flour
- malt extract
- contains permitted synthetic food colours ins 102, ins 124, added flavours
- added flavours
- nature identical flavouring substance mixed spice & artificial flavouring substance
refined wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Refined Wheat Flour, Edible Vegetable Oils (Palmi, Sugar, Raising Agents (Ins 503, Ins 500Ti), Liquid Glucose, Edible Common Salt, Besan, Invert Syrup, Malt Extract, Milk Solids, Dehydrated & Powdered Vegetables Cabbage, Carrot & Coriander Leaves), Permitted Emulsifiers Ins 322 Ins 471 , Spices & Condiments Ajowan, Green Chilli 0,12%, Lmprove R Ins 1101 1 Contains Permitted Synthetic Food Colours Ins 102, Ins 124) And Added Flavours (Nature Identical Flavouring Substance Mixed Spice & Artificial Flavouring Substance, Butter
Check Dream LITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dream LITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Cool Whip Lite Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


