No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Dream LITE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Refined Wheat Flour, Edible Vegetable Oils (Palmi, Sugar, Raising Agents (Ins 503, Ins 500Ti), Liquid Glucose, Edible Common Salt, Besan, Invert Syrup, Malt Extract, Milk Solids, Dehydrated & Powdered Vegetables Cabbage, Carrot & Coriander Leaves), Permitted Emulsifiers Ins 322 Ins 471 , Spices & Condiments Ajowan, Green Chilli 0,12%, Lmprove R Ins 1101 1 Contains Permitted Synthetic Food Colours Ins 102, Ins 124) And Added Flavours (Nature Identical Flavouring Substance Mixed Spice & Artificial Flavouring Substance, Butter

Check Dream LITE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Vegan? Dream LITE | Spoonful