Is Dream LITE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- permitted emulsifiers ins 322 ins 471
permitted emulsifiers ins 322 ins 471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Refined Wheat Flour, Edible Vegetable Oils (Palmi, Sugar, Raising Agents (Ins 503, Ins 500Ti), Liquid Glucose, Edible Common Salt, Besan, Invert Syrup, Malt Extract, Milk Solids, Dehydrated & Powdered Vegetables Cabbage, Carrot & Coriander Leaves), Permitted Emulsifiers Ins 322 Ins 471 , Spices & Condiments Ajowan, Green Chilli 0,12%, Lmprove R Ins 1101 1 Contains Permitted Synthetic Food Colours Ins 102, Ins 124) And Added Flavours (Nature Identical Flavouring Substance Mixed Spice & Artificial Flavouring Substance, Butter
Check Dream LITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dream LITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Cool Whip Lite Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


