Is Dream Organic Unsweetened Sprouted Rice Drink – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 6) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rice Base (Filtered Water, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice), Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil And/or Organic Safflower Oil And/or Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Tapioca Starch, Tricalcium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12
Check Dream Organic Unsweetened Sprouted Rice Drink – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dream Organic Unsweetened Sprouted Rice Drink – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
Dream Organic Unsweetened Sprouted Rice Drink – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 6) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


