Is Dream Organic Unsweetened Sprouted Rice Drink – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 6) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- tricalcium phosphate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rice Base (Filtered Water, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice), Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil And/or Organic Safflower Oil And/or Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Tapioca Starch, Tricalcium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12
Check Dream Organic Unsweetened Sprouted Rice Drink – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dream Organic Unsweetened Sprouted Rice Drink – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
Dream Organic Unsweetened Sprouted Rice Drink – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 6) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


