Is DREAMHOUSE FINE FOOD, GOURMET PB & J TRAIL MIX Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +2 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, DRIED STRAWBERRY CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES , SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), DRIED BLUEBERRY CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), VANILLA BITES (ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, DRIED EGGS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SALT.
Check DREAMHOUSE FINE FOOD, GOURMET PB & J TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DREAMHOUSE FINE FOOD, GOURMET PB & J TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


